Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Enticing Events Ltd.
Enfield, Regatul Unit
Enticing Events Ltd., Enfield, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 09079338 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
30.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2015 | 30.06.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 30.06.2020 | 30.06.2021 | 30.06.2022 | 29.06.2023 | 29.06.2024 | 29.06.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | −628,00 £ | −251,00 £ | −1.717,00 £ | 535,00 £ | 716,00 £ | −1.398,00 £ | −1.520,00 £ | 645,00 £ | 3.867,00 £ | 6.520,00 £ | 4.245,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | 377,00 £ | −1.465,00 £ | — | — | −682,00 £ | −122,00 £ | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz | — | 7.814,00 £ | 775,00 £ | 7.400,00 £e | 9.000,00 £e | 0,00 £ | 530,00 £ | 8.400,00 £e | 28.000 £e | 40.000 £e | 30.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 4,8 % | −189 % | — | — | — | −23 % | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | −251,00 £ | −1.717,00 £ | 535,00 £ | 716,00 £ | −1.398,00 £ | −1.520,00 £ | 645,00 £ | 3.867,00 £ | 6.520,00 £ | 4.245,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | −90,1 % | −2,7 %e | 4,8 %e | — | — | 1.484,9 %e | — | 42,9 %e | 3,5 %e |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 265,00 £ | 4.200,00 £e | 14.000,00 £e | 40.000 £e | 30.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-06-30 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-29 | 2024-06-29 | 2025-06-29 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 3.001 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1.929 | 5.444 | 12.174 | 6.782 |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -251 | -1.717 | 535 | 716 | -1.398 | -1.520 | 645 | 3.867 | 6.520 | 4.245 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | -251 | -1.717 | 535 | 716 | -1.398 | -1.520 | 645 | 3.867 | 6.520 | 4.245 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz Umsatz | 7.814 | 775 | — | — | 0 | 530 | — | — | — | — |
| Format der sonstigen betrieblichen Aufwendungen2 | 7.437 | 2.240 | — | — | 682 | 652 | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnverlust | 377 | -1.465 | — | — | -682 | -122 | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 3.252 | 1.718 | 538 | 732 | 1.402 | 1.523 | 1.284 | 1.577 | 5.654 | 11.027 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -251 | -1.717 | 535 | 716 | -1.398 | -1.520 | 645 | 3.867 | 6.520 | 4.245 |
| Eigenkapital | -251 | -1.717 | 535 | 716 | -1.398 | -1.520 | 645 | 3.867 | 6.520 | 4.245 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Format der sonstigen betrieblichen Erträge2 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Network
History
Sitz: Enfield, Großbritannien
11.12.2025 Sitz: Enfield, Großbritannien
Eintragung
10.06.2014 Eintragung
Sitz: Banstead, Großbritannien
10.06.2014 Sitz: Banstead, Großbritannien
Direktor Kerrie Hester
10.06.2014 Direktor Kerrie Hester
ChoDirektor Ben E. Beauchamp
10.06.2014 - 11.12.2025 Direktor Ben Edward Beauchamp
ChoKapital: 1,00 £
10.06.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Sekretär Robyn Francis
10.06.2014 - 11.12.2025 Sekretär Robyn Francis
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Enticing Events Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
9454 companies are registered in Enfield in total.
FAQ — Enticing Events Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Enticing Events Ltd.?
- Enticing Events Ltd. is registered under the number 09079338 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Enticing Events Ltd. registered?
- Enticing Events Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Enfield, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Enticing Events Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Enticing Events Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Enticing Events Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Enfield |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 09079338 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Burntfarm Ride |
| legal_postal_code | EN2 9AX |
| headquarters_city | Enfield |
| headquarters_postal_code | EN2 9AX |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6087520265 |
| source | registry |